Oneway
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Sku: ON2157Oneway #2 Profiled Jaws (OW & TLN)
Now: $44.06Was: $48.95Oneway 2157 #2 Profiled Jaws for Talon Chuck Oneway chucks have been designed by a machinist with engineering input from material, heat treating, and plating specialists to satisfy the woodturner's...Now: $44.06Was: $48.95 -
On Sale
Sku: ON2064Oneway #2MT Live Center
Now: $125.96Was: $139.95Oneway #2MT Live Center Designed specifically for the wood turner with accessories included to suit most applications. They have a threaded, rotating, cup centre. This cup center is the only...Now: $125.96Was: $139.95 -
On Sale
Sku: ON2593Oneway #2mt Morse Taper Safe Driver
Now: $44.06Was: $48.95Safe Drivers are a good alternative to spurs and a must for inexperienced turners learning how to turn spindles. Springloaded for convenience Tension can be adjusted to increase or decrease pressure...Now: $44.06Was: $48.95 -
On Sale
Sku: ON3236Oneway #3 Jaws Smooth (SH) 3236
Now: $52.16Was: $57.95These jaws have the same capacities as the profiled #3 Jaws (and are offered at the same price). The inside and outside surface of the jaws is smooth. They are designed (and recommended) for light...Now: $52.16Was: $57.95 -
On Sale
Sku: ON3238Oneway #3 Jaws Smooth (TLN) 3238
Now: $45.86Was: $50.95The inside and outside surface of the jaws is smooth. They are designed (and recommended) for light cutting applications. These jaws will not mark your work as much as the profiled #3 Jaws, but will...Now: $45.86Was: $50.95 -
On Sale
Sku: ON3603Oneway #3 Jaws Tower (SH) Profiled
Now: $68.36Was: $75.95The profiled jaws provide maximum gripping power with minimal damage to the piece. There ingenious design allows the maximum gripping power across the entire range of the jaws. This means you no...Now: $68.36Was: $75.95 -
On Sale
Sku: ON3600Oneway #3 Jaws Tower (SH) Serrated
Now: $63.86Was: $70.95Jaws are machined 1-1/4" deep to provide maximum gripping power. They provide the power and strength necessary for large bowls and vases. Stronghold chuck #3 serrated Oneway part number 3600 ...Now: $63.86Was: $70.95 -
On Sale
Sku: ON3659Oneway #3 Jaws Tower (TLN) Profiled
Now: $63.86Was: $70.95The profiled jaws provide maximum gripping power with minimal damage to the piece. There ingenious design allows the maximum gripping power across the entire range of the jaws. This means you no...Now: $63.86Was: $70.95 -
On Sale
Sku: ON3660Oneway #3 Jaws Tower (TLN) Serrated
Now: $57.56Was: $63.95Jaws are machined 1-1/4" deep to provide maximum gripping power. They provide the power and strength necessary for large bowls and vases. Talon & Oneway chuck #3 serrated Oneway part number 3660 ...Now: $57.56Was: $63.95 -
On Sale
Sku: ON2106Oneway #3 Profiled Jaws (SH)
Now: $57.56Was: $63.95These Jaws have the mass and size necessary for producing large bowl and vases. They are unparalleled in strength and holding capacity. These #3 jaws have also been outfitted with our patented...Now: $57.56Was: $63.95 -
On Sale
Sku: ON3015Oneway #3 Profiled Jaws (TALON)
Now: $52.16Was: $57.95These Jaws have the mass and size so necessary for those turners producing large bowls and vases. They are unparalleled in strength and holding capacity.Now: $52.16Was: $57.95 -
On Sale
Sku: ON2041Oneway 1 1/2" Jumbo Screw (RH)
Now: $23.36Was: $25.95Oneway Manufacturing Woodworm Screw 1-1/2″ Rh The ONEWAY Woodworm Screw (Jumbo Screw) design has several unique features which make it a superior wood screw for the turner. These heavy-duty screws...Now: $23.36Was: $25.95